Politique de confidentialité

This privacy policy applies between you, the User of this Website and e-Morocco Mall, the owner and provider of this Website. e-Morocco Mall takes the privacy of your information very seriously. This privacy policy applies to our use of any and all Data collected by us or provided by you in relation to your use of the Website.

This privacy policy should be read alongside, and in addition to, our Terms and Conditions, which can be found at: https://moroccomall.co/pages/conditions-generales-dutilisation.

Please read this privacy policy carefully.

The protection of personal data from your privacy is an important principle for us. This is why we collect personal data primarily to enable proper use of our website.
By submitting personal data on our Website, you consent to the use of your personal data as provided in this Privacy Policy.
You may visit and browse certain pages of our website without providing any personal data.

  1. Retrieving personal user data
    We may collect personal data of various kinds. We need this personal data, especially to allow the ordering of a product, payment and delivery.
    We may collect personal data during your registration such as your name, gender, email address, postal and delivery addresses, landline and mobile numbers, payment information.
  2. Use of user personal data
    We store and process your personal data on protected servers. We ask third-party organizations to verify and certify our privacy principles.
    We may send your personal details to third-party companies in order to deliver the order. We may also use your personal data to detect breaches of the terms of use, send you personal data on our website or products.
    Your personal data is anonymous and is only used for statistical purposes.
    We do not share any of your personal data with third-party companies without your explicit consent. Similarly, we do not sell or rent your personal data to third-party companies for marketing purposes without your explicit consent.
    If you prefer not to receive Newsletters, you can click on the "unsubscribe" link in the Emails you receive from us and from your account on the website, under the heading "Manage my Newsletter".
    By confirming your purchase, you agree to receive a) communications associated with your purchase that may include offers from partner sites, b) communications suggesting you to give your opinion on your purchase and c) e-Morocco Mall promotional communications. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link provided in each email or by contacting your customer service.
  3. Accuracy of user personal data
    You agree to provide accurate personal data about yourself and to update them regularly.
    You certify that you are the owner of the content you submit to us and that it infringes on anyone and respects the principles of intellectual property. You also certify that, to your knowledge, no action, suit, proceeding, or investigation has been instituted against you regarding the content you submit.
  4. Security
    You are responsible for unauthorized access to your password and your computer.
    We have put in place appropriate technical measures to prevent unauthorized access to your personal data. For example, when we collect personal data through the website, we collect your personal data on a secure server; when we collect payment information, we use encryption based on Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We recommend that you do not send all your payment information in your email communications with our Customer Service.

  1. Cookies
    The acceptance of cookies is not necessary to visit our website. However, to ensure the proper use of the website cookies are needed. Cookies are text files used to identify your computer when you visit certain pages of the website. They are stored by your Internet browser on the hard drive of your computer. We use cookies to remember your IP address and thus save you time when you return to our website. Your browser may be set to not accept cookies, but this may restrict your use of the website. If you want to know more about cookies, you can visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
    e-Morocco Mall uses the services of Google Analytics for the purpose of marketing and optimization of personal data
  2. Access to user personal data
    You can know the personal data we keep by logging into your account on the website such as orders, payment information, etc.
  3. Legal Mentions
    e-Morocco Mall
    The information collected on the website www.moroccomall.co is subject to processing intended in particular to order a product, payment and delivery.
    Recipients of the data are restricted to those who know your data because of their functions.
    In accordance with the law n ° 09-08 promulgated by the Dahir 1-09-15 of February 18th, 2009, relative to the protection of the natural persons with the treatment of the data of a personal nature, you benefit from a right of access and rectification of information concerning you, which you can exercise by contacting our customer service info@moroccomall.co (7d / 7 and 24h / 24).
  4. Modification
    This privacy policy may change.